Summit Trust 300x250
Ocorian 300x250
katten 300x250

Magic Circle Awards Results

Editor's Choice Award

Michel de Carvalho, Capital Generation Partners

 

Career Achievement Award

Richard Prosser, Ocorian

 

Family/matrimonial Law Firm of the Year

BRONZE: Mills & Reeve

SILVER: Irwin Mitchell

GOLD: Stewarts

 

Immigration Law Firm of the Year

BRONZE: Deloitte

SILVER: Mishcon de Reya

GOLD: Macfarlanes

 

Property Law Firm of the Year

BRONZE: Druces

SILVER: Wedlake Bell

GOLD: Taylor Wessing

 

International Law Firm of the Year

BRONZE: Carey Olsen

SILVER: Katten Muchin Rosenman AND Stephenson Harwood

GOLD: Ogier

 

Tax Advisory Firm of the Year

BRONZE: Mazars

SILVER: Wiggin Osborne Fullerlove

GOLD: Rawlinson & Hunter

 

Reputation Management Law Firm of the Year

BRONZE: Harbottle & Lewis

SILVER: Schillings

GOLD: Mishcon de Reya

 

Law Firm of the Year – Boutique

BRONZE: Dawson Cornwell

SILVER: Maisto e Associati

GOLD: New Quadrant Partners

 

Law Firm of the Year – London

BRONZE: Stephenson Harwood

SILVER: Fladgate

GOLD: Macfarlanes

 

Law Firm of the Year – UK wide

BRONZE: Womble Bond Dickinson (UK)

SILVER: Mills & Reeve

GOLD: Michelmores

 

Law Firm of the Year – Switzerland

BRONZE: Meyerlustenberger Lachenal

SILVER: Baer & Karrer

GOLD: Lenz & Staehelin

 

Law Firm of the Year – USA

BRONZE: Sullivan & Cromwell

SILVER: McDermott Will & Emery

GOLD: Katten Muchin Rosenman

 

Lawyer of the Year

BRONZE: James Campbell, Ogier

SILVER: Ashley Crossley, Baker McKenzie

GOLD: Beatrice Puoti, Burges Salmon

 

Accountancy Firm of the Year – Large

BRONZE: Crowe

SILVER: BDO

GOLD: RSM UK

 

Accountancy Firm of the Year – SME

BRONZE: Frank Hirth

SILVER: Blick Rothernberg

GOLD: Rawlinson & Hunter

 

Accountancy Firm of the Year – US

BRONZE: Marks Paneth

SILVER: Deloitte (San Francisco)

GOLD: BDO (Houston)

 

Accountant of the Year

BRONZE: Nic Arnold, PwC

SILVER: Trevor Warmington, Rawlinson & Hunter

GOLD: Nicola Roberts, Deloitte

 

Trust Company of the Year

BRONZE: Crestbridge

SILVER: Equiom

GOLD: IQ EQ

 

Trust Company of the Year – Boutique

BRONZE: Sequent

SILVER: Summit Trust International

GOLD: Highvern

 

Trustee of the Year

BRONZE: Karen O’Hanlon, JTC Group

SILVER: Marie McNeela, Intertrust

GOLD: Joanne Morse, Summit Trust International

 

Tomorrow Club Award

BRONZE: Danjuma Mshelia, BDB Pitmans

SILVER: Angus Nodder, Ruffer

GOLD: Rachel Sutton, Cazenove Capital

 

Wealth Professional Award

BRONZE: Shamonie Barman, Barclays Private Bank

SILVER: James Sedgley, Penningtons Manches Cooper

GOLD: Konstantinos Spandonidis, Mirabaud Group

 

FinTech Vendor of the Year

BRONZE: SS&C Technologies

SILVER: Profile Software

GOLD: Suggestus by ARC

 

Investment Monitoring and Consulting Company of the Year

BRONZE: Peritus Investment Consultancy

SILVER: IAM Advisory

GOLD: Asset Risk Consultants (ARC)

 

Citywealth Software Innovators of the Year

BRONZE: Frank Hirth

SILVER: Dolfin

GOLD: IQ EQ

 

Impact/ESG Manager of the Year

BRONZE: Rathbone Investment Management

SILVER: LGT Vestra

GOLD: Schroders

 

Sustainable Organisation of the Year

BRONZE: Maisto e Associati

SILVER: JTC Group

GOLD: Capital Generation Partners

 

UHNW Private Client Services Innovation of the Year

BRONZE: Handler Thayer

SILVER: Carey Olsen

GOLD: Zedra

 

Diversity/Gender Positive Role Model of the Year

BRONZE: Sarah Woolfenden, Barclays Private Bank

SILVER: Caroline Clemetson, Schellenberg Wittmer

GOLD: Carly McIver, Mourant

 

Diversity Gender Programme of the Year

BRONZE: Reed Smith

SILVER: Mishcon de Reya

GOLD: RBC Wealth Management

 

Woman of the Year

BRONZE: Clare Archer, Penningtons Manches Cooper

SILVER: Nina Johnston, Equiom (Isle of Man)

GOLD: Kate Leppard, Cazenove Capital

 

Private Bank of the Year

BRONZE: C Hoare & Co

SILVER: Nedbank Private Wealth

GOLD: Butterfield Bank

 

Private Banker of the Year

BRONZE: Serena Doshi, LGT Vestra

SILVER: Tim Bailey, Cazenove Capital

GOLD: Josh Matthews, MASECO Private Wealth

 

Private Bank/Investment Management Company of the Year – US

BRONZE: Bessemer Trust 

SILVER: Bernstein

GOLD: Brown Advisory         

 

Private Client Asset Manager of the Year

BRONZE: JM Finn

SILVER: Cazenove Capital

GOLD: Rathbone Investment Management

 

Private Investment Office of the Year

BRONZE: Capital Generation Partners

SILVER: Stonehage Fleming

GOLD: Sanlam Private Office

 

Charity Investment Manager of the Year

BRONZE: Sarasin & Partners

SILVER: Cazenove Capital

GOLD: Rathbone Investment Management  

 

Financial Advisory Firm of the Year

BRONZE: Strabens Hall

SILVER: Sanlam Private Office

GOLD: Cazenove Capital

 

Family Office of the Year

BRONZE: Hawksford

SILVER: Ocorian

GOLD: Stonehage Fleming

 

Lifetime Achievement Award

BRONZE: James Partridge, Thomson Snell & Passmore

SILVER: Bob Lawrence, Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft

GOLD: Suzanne Kingston, Mills & Reeve

 

Outstanding Individual of the Year

BRONZE: Alastair Randall, Barclays Private Bank

SILVER: Robyn Limmer, Frank Hirth

GOLD: Penny Lovell, Sanlam Private Wealth

Event Sponsors

Event Sponsors All

Gold Sponsors

Silver Sponsors

Bronze Sponsors

Champagne Reception Sponsors

After Dinner Drinks Sponsors