<  Hide Menu

IFC Awards Voting

Voting is closing on 25 November 2019. Please note you can access this voting form only once. We'd also like to remind you that you are not allowed to vote for the company you work for, nor for your colleagues working for the same organisation. 

 

IFC of the Year

Dakota
Guernsey
Isle of Man
Jersey
Malta
Mauritius
Monaco
Singapore

 

Family Office of the Year

BKS Family Office
Crestbridge
Hawksford
Knox House Trust
Stonehage Fleming
SwissIndependent Trustees

 

Investment Management Company of the Year - Channel Islands & Isle of Man

Ashburton Investments
Barclays Private Bank
Brooks Macdonald 
Canaccord Genuity Wealth Management
Cazenove Capital 
Quilter Cheviot
Rathbone Investment Management
Smith & Williamson

 

Investment Manager of the Year - Channel Islands & Isle of Man

Euan Dangerfield, Cazenove Capital
Jonathan Giles, Rathbone Investment Management
Dermot Hamill, Canaccord Genuity Wealth Management 
Dan McAlister, LGT Vestra
Mark Miles, Brewin Dolphin
Mark O’Connor, Brooks Macdonald
Timothy Townsend, Standard Bank

 

Private Bank of the Year - Channel Islands & Isle of Man

Butterfield Bank
Cazenove Capital 
Investec Bank
Julius Baer
Kleinwort Hambros
Nedbank Private Wealth 
Standard Bank

 

Private Bank of the Year - Europe

Berenberg 
BNP Paribas Banque Privee
EFG Private Bank
Bank Gutmann
LGT Bank 
Schoellerbank
Schroder & Co Bank AG

 

Private Bank of the Year - Switzerland & Liechtenstein

Credit Suisse
J Safra Sarasin
Julius Baer
Kaiser Partner
LGT Bank 
Lombard Odier
Mirabaud & Cie
Pictet & Cie
Schroder & Co Bank AG
UBS Wealth Management

 

Private Banker of the Year - Channel Islands & Isle of Man

Stuart Cummins, Nedbank Private Wealth 
Rod Keiller, EFG Private Bank
James Leith, Coutts
Nathan Long, Kleinwort Hambros
Stephen Rafferty, Investec
Peter Reid, Lloyds
Julian Winser, Cazenove Capital 

 

Private Banker of the Year - Switzerland 

Daniel Fleming, JP Morgan
Thomas Lauber, Credit Suisse
Christian Rupf, Julius Baer
Ariel Sergio Goekmen, Schroder & Co
Komal Shah, HSBC Private Bank
Dominic Tremlett, Lomdard Odier
Michael Welti, Reyl & Cie

 

Boutique Law Firm of the Year

Alon Kaplan
Arkwood SCP
Boltenko Law
Corbett Le Quesne
Dickinson Gleeson
DQ Advocates 
Fischer Ramp Partner
Voisin Law

 

Law Firm of the Year - Hong Kong & Singapore

Appleby
Baker McKenzie
Chia Wong Chambers
Ogier
Rajah & Tann
Stephenson Harwood
Withers 
Zhong Lun Law Firm

 

Law Firm of the Year - Bahamas, Bermuda & Cayman

Appleby
Bedell Cristin
Carey Olsen
Conyers
Harneys
Ogier
Walkers

 

Law Firm of the Year - Guernsey

Babbe
Bedell Cristin
Carey Olsen
Collas Crill
Ferbrache & Farrell
Mourant
Ogier

 

Law Firm of the Year - Isle of Man

Appleby
Cains
DQ Advocates 
Keystone Law
MannBenham Advocates
Simcocks

 

Law Firm of the Year - Jersey

Appleby
Bedell Cristin
Carey Olsen
Collas Crill
Mourant
Ogier
Viberts
Walkers

 

Law Firm of the Year - Switzerland

Baker McKenzie
Bär & Karrer 
Lenz & Staehelin 
Meyerlustenberger Lachenal
Pestalozzi Attorneys at Law
Schellenberg Wittmer
Walder Wyss
Zwicky Windlin & Partner

 

Law Firm of the Year - Luxembourg

Allen & Overy 
Baker McKenzie
Bonn Steichen & Partner
Loyens & Loeff
Perlectus
Retter
Rutsaert Legal

 

Law Firm of the Year - Malta & Cyprus

Acumum
Chetcuti Cauchi Advocates 
Chrysses Demetriades 
Elias Neocleous & Co
Fenech & Fenech Advocates
GANADO Advocates
Michael Kyprianou & Co

 

Law Firm of the Year - Gibraltar

Cruzlaw
Ellul & Co
Hassans 
Isolas
Triay & Triay

 

Law Firm of the Year - Monaco

Ballerio & Lecuyer
Donald Manasse Law Offices
Giaccardi & Brezzo Avocats
Gordon S. Blair
Groom Hill
Law Offices of Jean-Charles S. GARDETTO
L'Étude Régis Bergonzi
Tempest Legal

 

Law Firm of the year - Litigation

Appleby
Babbe
Bedell Cristin
Carey Olsen
Ferbrache & Farrell
Mourant
Ogier
Walkers

 

Lawyer of the Year - Channel Islands & Isle of Man

Kate Anderson, Voisin Law
Edward Bennett, Bedell Cristin
James Campbell, Ogier
Nancy Chien, Bedell Cristin
Russell Clark, Carey Olsen
Barbara Corbett, Corbett Le Quesne
Matthew Jowitt, Ardent Chambers 
Alison MacKrill, Appleby
Kellyann Ozouf, Collas Crill
Victoria Yates, Ward Yates

 

Lawyer of the Year - Switzerland 

Daniel Bader, Bär & Karrer
Rodolphe Gautier, Walder Wyss
Lyubomir Georgiev, Baker McKenzie
Patricia Guerra, Meyerlustenberger Lachenal
Alexander Jolles, Schellenberg Wittmer 
Lucien Masmejan, Lenz & Staehelin 
Oliver Widmer, Pestalozzi Attornyes at Law

 

Lawyer of the Year - Litigation

David Cadin, Bedell Cristin
Andrew Laws, Babbe
Rachael Reynolds, Ogier
Nuno Santos-Costa, Collas Crill 
Marc Seddon, Walkers
Jeremy Wessels, Mourant

 

Independent Trust Company of the Year

Baccata Trustees
Fairway Group
Highvern
Imperium Trust
Saffery Champness
Summit Trust International
VG

 

Trust Company of the Year - Hong Kong & Singapore

Butterfield Trust
Equiom
Hawksford
Intertrust
IQ-EQ
Maples Group
PraxisIFM
Rhone Trustees

 

Trust Company of the Year - Bahamas, Bermuda & Cayman

Butterfield Trust
CIBC Bank & Trust Company
Estera
Genesis Trust
Maples Group
Meritus Trust
Rawlinson & Hunter

 

Trust Company of the Year - Guernsey

Butterfield Trust
Estera
Imperium Trust
Intertrust
IQ-EQ
Oak Group
PraxisIFM
RBC Wealth Management
 

Trust Company of the Year - Isle of Man

AbacusLandmark
Equiom
Estera
Fedelta Trust
Knox House Trust
Maitland Group
ZEDRA

 

Trust Company of the Year - Jersey 

Crestbridge
Equiom
Estera
Hawksford
Highvern
JTC Group
Oak Group
Ocorian
RBC Wealth Management

 

Trust Company of the Year - Switzerland

Accuro
ACE International
Butterfield Trust
Clermont Trust
Sequent 
Stonehage Fleming 
Summit Trust International
ZEDRA

 

Trust company of the Year - Luxembourg

Crestbridge
Estera
Intertrust
Maitland Group
Sanne Group
Trident Trust 
Vistra

 

Trustee of the Year - Channel Islands & Isle of Man 

Danielle Cotter, Cititrust Jersey
Nicola Gott, OAK Group
Paul Hodgson, Butterfield Trust
Sarajane Kempster, RBC Wealth Management
Tony Pitcher, LGL Trustees
Richard Prosser, Estera
Samantha Stevenson, Sequent 

 

Trustee of the Year - Switzerland

Fritha Beck, PraxisIFM
Elliot Goodman, Clermont Trust
Tara Hopwood, Summit Trust International
Pilar Martinez Quesada, ZEDRA
Freddy Meyer, IQ EQ
Ariane Slinger, ACE International
Paul Tucknott, Saffery Champness

 

 

 

 

Event Sponsors

Event Sponsors All

Silver Sponsors

Champagne Reception Sponsors