<  Hide Menu

Voting Form

 

Voting is closing on 15 October 2019. Please note you can access this voting form only once. We'd also like to remind you that you are not allowed to vote for the company you work for, nor for your colleagues working for the same organisation. 

 

Accountant of the Year - Manager

Lindsey Dean, Saffery Champness 
Peter Elson, Dixon Wilson 
Alice Flaxman, BDO
Jonathan Hyde, PwC
Sinead Mandlik, Buzzacott
Kate Maurice, Dixon Wilson
Melissa Solly, Saffery Champness

 

Accountant of the Year - Director

Majid Hussain, BDO
Olivia O'Sullivan, PWC
Matthew Pannell, Frank Hirth
Sophia Passingham, Tax Advisory Partnership
Alexander Scott, Rawlinson & Hunter
James Stevens, Deloitte
Leonora Stevens, Saffery Champness

 

Accountant of the Year - Partner

Andrew Dixon, Moore Stephens
Helen Price, Mercer Hole 
Adam Rose, Blick Rothenberg
David Sedgwick, Saffery Champness 
Gregory Smye-Rumsby, Dixon Wilson 
Leigh Thurston, Lovewell Blake 
Trevor Warmington, Rawlinson & Hunter

 

Investment Manager/Private Banker of the Year

Nicholas Brandram, HSBC 
Justine Colley, Sanlam
Kit Gurrin, Coutts
Sam Harbord-Hamond, Cazenove Capital 
Archie MacLellan, Canaccord Genuity Wealth Management
Nisha Patel, Credit Suisse
Rafael Steinmetz Leffa, Shard Capital 
Rebecca Tunstall, Rathbone Investment Management

 

Investment/Portfolio Director of the Year

Simon Black, Dolfin 
Laura Breakwell, Quilter Cheviot
Pedro Dias Ferreira, Barclays Private Bank
Ben Griffiths, Tilney
David James Thomas, Brewin Dolphin 
Freddie Lower, Cazenove Capital 
Henry Taylor, Weatherbys Private Bank

 

Lawyer of the Year - Associate

Melissa Ellis, Payne Hicks Beach
Rebecca Goldring, Penningtons Manches Cooper 
Danielle Maddox, Stephenson Harwood
Eva Moynihan, Edwin Coe
Becky Shaw, Boodle Hatfield
Antonia Torr, Howard Kennedy 
Daniel Watson, Hunters 

Lawyer of the Year - Senior/Managing Associate

Stuart Adams, Mishcon de Reya 
May Cheung, Penningtons Manches Copper 
Lewis Edwards, BDB Pitmans
Ravi Francis, Gateley 
Emma Heelis-Adams, Burges Salmon 
Stephen Horscroft, Cripps Pemberton Greenish
Kate Johnson, Wedlake Bell 
Fiona Lewsey, Taylor Vinters
James Sedgley, Penningtons Manches Cooper

 

Lawyer of the Year - Partner

Peter Daniel, Collyer Bristow
Edward Floyd, Penningtons Manches Cooper
Claire Harris, Withers 
Caroline Miller, Wedlake Bell
Kyra Motley, Boodle Hatfield 
Richard Norridge, Herbert Smith Freehills
Jonathan Shankland, RadcliffesLeBrasseur
Sophie Voelcker, New Quadrant Partners 
Molly Wills, Hunters

 

Lawyer of the Year - Associate (Regional)

Katrina Bourton, Michelmores 
Felicity Chapman, Charles Russell Speechlys
Joshua Eaton, Mills & Reeve
Lee Henderson, Penningtons Manches Cooper
Rebecca Hughes, Cripps Pemberton Greenish
Hannah Hughes, Wiggin Osborne Fullerlove 
David Stokes, Weightmans 

 

Lawyer of the Year - Partner (Regional)

Paul Fairbairn, Cripps Pemberton Greenish
Alexandra Gordon, Brachers
Paul Gotch, JMW Solicitors 
Mark Harrop, Family Law Partners
James Lister, Stevens & Bolton
Matthew Shayle, Wiggin Osborne Fullerlove

 

Family Lawyer of the Year - Associate

Ailsa Anderson, Camilla Baldwin Solicitors 
Claire Andrews, Osbornes 
Amy Barrow, Dawson Cornwell
Rebecca Christie, Hunters
Helen Fisher, Cripps Pemberton Greenish
Claudia Gilham, Mills Reeve 
Ellie Hampson-Jones, Penningtons Manches Cooper 

 

Family Lawyer of the Year - Senior/Managing Associate

Sue Brookes, Mills Reeve 
Harriet Errington, Boodle Hatfield
Laura Naser, Penningtons Manches Cooper
Adele Pledger, Withers
Amy Scollan, Hunters 
Amy Starnes, Mills & Reeve 

 

Family Lawyer of the Year - Partner

Kate Clark, Mishcon de Reya 
Rachel Donald, Penningtons Manches Cooper
Tom Farley-Hills, Harbottle & Lewis 
Mark Harrop, Family Law Partners
Alistair Myles, Levison Meltzer Pigott
Catherine Thomas, Dawson Cornwell
Izzy Walsh, Hall Brown Family Law

 

Lawyer of the Year - IFC - Associate

Alex Chung, Stephenson Harwood
Marco Frigg, Bär & Karrer 
Bonnie McPartland, Collas Crill 
Wesley O'Brien, Conyers
Robert Quinn, Carey Olsen
Sonia Shah, Bedell Cristin 
Chris Vincent, Mourant 

 

Lawyer of the Year - IFC - Senior/Managing Associate

Fraser Allister, Ogier (Cayman Islands)
Elliot Aron, Carey Olsen (Guernsey)
Jacopo Crivellaro, Baker McKenzie
Sarah Farrow, Carey Olsen (Jersey)
Richard Laignel, Ogier (Jersey)
Cheri Minors, Carey Olsen (Bermuda)
Luke Olivier, Mourant 
Jasmin Semlitsch, Bedell Cristin
Jovanne Zee, Stephenson Harwood

 

Lawyer of the Year - IFC - Partner

Tonia Antoniou, Michael Kyprianou 
Bernadette Carey, Carey Olsen
Laurence Ho, Stephenson Harwood 
Josephine Howe, Ogier
Emma Lejeune, Isolas
Kellyann Ozouf, Collas Crill
Julien Riahi, Arkwood SCP

 

Trustee of the Year - Administrator

Emma Campbell, Summit Trust International 
Rebecca Journeaux, Highvern
Diana Knight, Crestbridge
Jodie Martin, Intertrust
Zach Martin, Estera
Rhiannon Pollmer, Equiom

 

Trustee of the Year - Manager

Danielle Cottignies, Crestbridge
Matthew Gilligan, Louvre Trust 
Ellen Hibbs, Highvern
Greig Higgens, IQ-EQ
Sean Kenny, JTC
Alex McKenzie, SANNE
Ben McLean, Equiom
Danielle McIver, Trident Trust
Wayne Walden, Intertrust
Rhuaridh Watt, IQ-EQ 

 

Trustee of the Year - Director

Andrew Bayles, SwissIndependent Trustees
Samuel Chang, Intertrust
Vicky Mills, Hawksford
Joanne Morse, Summit Trust International 
Greta Pender, Sequent
Donna Shorto, PraxisIFM
Philip Taylor, Ocorian 
Katrina Williams, R&H Trust
Joe Woodward, Intertrust

 

Financial Advisory/UHNW Services Individual of the Year 

Simon Black, Dolfin 
Patrick Bowen, MASECO Private Wealth 
Olly Cheng, Saunderson House 
Andra Ilie, Lancaster Knox
Edward Loader, Integritas
Christopher Yardley, Strabens Hall 

 

Innovative Individual of the Year

Alexandra Gill, Carey Olsen
Alistair Myles, Levison Meltzer Pigott
Laura Naser, Penningtons Manches Cooper 
Silvia On, Stephenson Harwood
Suzi Sendama, Mishcon de Reya
Kiran Vasudeva, New Quadrant Partners 
Juliet Young, Schillings

 

Best Employer - Career Progression

Carey Olsen
Deloitte
Dixon Wilson
Estera
Fairway Group
Macfarlanes
Mishcon de Reya
Ogier
Rawlinson & Hunter

 

Best Employer - Career Progression LGBT+/Inclusion

Baker Mckenzie
Barclays Private Bank
BDO
Canaccord Genuity Wealth Management
Coutts
Dawson Cornwell
RBC Wealth Management
Stephenson Harwood
Wedlake Bell 

Event Sponsors