Brand Management & Reputations Awards 2020 Shortlist

Brand of the Year (Professional Services)

Highvern
IQ EQ
JM Finn
Oak Group
Sanlam
Stonehage Fleming
Waverton

Brand of the Year (Large, Institutional)

Greenberg Traurig
LGT Bank
Nedbank Private Wealth
PwC
Quilter Cheviot
RBC Wealth Management
Reyl & Cie
UBS Wealth Management

Best Rebranding Campaign

Appleby
Equiom
Howard Kennedy
IQ EQ
Katten Muchin Rosenman
McDermott Will & Emery
Sanlam

Best Overall PR

Katten Muchin Rosenman
Kleinwort Hambros
Mishcon de Reya
Moses & Singer
Ogier 
Sanlam
Vardags
ZEDRA

Best Social Media Marketing

Dolfin
Druces
Equiom
Fairway Group
Lansons
Quilter Cheviot
ZEDRA

Best App / Portal of the Year

Asset Risk Consultants (ARC)
Baker McKenzie
Deloitte
Intertrust
Magrath Sheldrick
Rathbone Investment Management
Royds Withy King
ZEDRA

Overall Marketing Campaign

Coutts
Fairway Group
Intertrust
JM Finn
Lansons
Mishcon de Reya
Oak Group
Sanlam

Corporate Thought Leadership

Collyer Bristow
Frank Hirth
Irwin Mitchell
JM Finn
Macfarlanes
Quilter Cheviot
Rawlinson & Hunter
Schillings Critical Risk
Stephenson Harwood

CSR Charity / Initiative of the Year

Camilla Baldwin Solicitors
Canaccord Genuity Wealth Management
Fairway Group
Payne Hicks Beach
Quilter Cheviot
Rathbone Investment Management
Walkers

Best Product / Service of the Year

Intertrust
PraxisIFM
Rosecut Technologies
Rothschild Wealth Management
Royds Withy King
Schillings Critical Risk 
Trevisan 

Best Website

Barclays Private Bank
Cazenove Capital
Equiom
Gateley Plc
Highvern
Howard Kennedy
IQ EQ
JTC Group

Best use of Twitter

Anchin, Block & Anchin
Boodle Hatfield
Carey Olsen
EY
Hall Brown Family Law
Strabens Hall
Thomson Snell & Passmore
Wedlake Bell

Best blog / podcast of the Year

Buzzacott
Mills & Reeve
Mishcon de Reya
Mourant
Penningtons Manches Cooper
Proskauer Rose
Rawlinson & Hunter
Sullivan & Cromwell

Marketing Team / BD / PR Team of the Year

Buzzacott
Fairway Group
Frank Hirth
Intertrust
IQ EQ
Quilter Cheviot
Royds Withy King
Stonehage Fleming

Best Events Programme of the Year

Cazenove Capital
Deutsche Bank AG
Farrer & Co
Francis Cooper
IQ EQ
JM Finn
Quilter Cheviot
Rathbone Investment Management

Best Software Supplier of the Year

ClickDimensions
Digitalis
InterAction
Papirfly
Pardot 
Smartology
Vuture
Xpedition Wealth Management

Communications & PR Agency of the Year

Cognito Media
Crystal PR
Freedom PR
Green Target
InvestCloud
Orchard PR
Quill PR
Sitecore
Stand Agency 

Marketing / BD / PR Manager of the Year

Ben Queree, Walkers
Emilia Byrne, McDermott Will & Emery 
Emma Wheeler, UBS Wealth Management
Hannah Davis, Headland Consultancy
Julian Gibbs, Barclays Private Bank
Robert Pinheiro, Royds Withy King
Tara Davidson, Knox House Trust
Victoria Morel-Orchard, Crystal PR

Marketing / BD / PR Director of the Year

Alison Duffy, IQ EQ
Elliot Moss, Mishcon de Reya
Kate Kirk, Ogier
Mari Hietala-David, Intertrust
Matt Tabb, Equiom
Oliver Tregoning, JM Finn
Spiros Kurtidis, Quilter Cheviot

Rising Star

Alice Nelson, Intertrust
Anna Maria Wilkins, Frank Hirth
Arjun Gadhia, Dolfin
Elizabeth Hart, Waverton Investment Management 
Mollie Hegarty, Highvern 
Sam Wilkes, Fairway Group
Sarah Wisbey, IQ EQ

 

Event Sponsors