<  Hide Menu

Powerwomen Awards US 2019/20 Shortlist

Boston 

Kelly Aylward, Lourie & Cutler
Emily Griset, Citi Private Bank
Nancy Keller-Go, US Trust
Melissa Langa, Bove & Langa
Shari Levitan, Holland & Knight
Maureen Mayotte, Vacovec, Mayotte & Singer
Rebecca Tunney, Day Pitney

 

Houston

Connie Estopinal, Mohle Adams
Jennifer Holcombe, EY
Patricia Kirby, Linn Thurber
Jennifer Klein Strauss, Ytterberg Deery Knull
Yolanda Knull, Ytterberg Deery Knull
Connie Lock, EY
Whitney Neighbors, Woodland Advisors
Laura Sykes, BDO

 

New York

Victoria Abramov, Berdon
Laurie Abramowitz, Arnold & Porter Kaye Scholer
Tina Albright, Albright Law Office
Magaly Aranda, Withers
Danielle Barrett, Brown Advisory
Christina Baltz, Withers
Jane Bernardini , Anchin, Block & Anchin
Marina Bezrukova, Sullivan & Cromwell
Francesca Boschini, Deutsche Bank
Melissa Bryson, Davidson, Dawson & Clark
Arielle Buss, Arnold & Porter Kaye Scholer
Wendy Cama, Crowe
Kathleen Citera, Satterlee Stephens
Gail Cohen, Fiduciary Trust Company International
Sarah Collins, JP Morgan
Josefina Colomar, Withers
Sarah Constantine, Arnold & Porter Kaye Scholer
Carly Doshi, HSBC
Arianna Faucetta, Citi Private Bank
Heather Flanagan, HSBC
Diana Garcia Breinich, Citco
Ilka Gregory, Bessemer Trust
Sasha Grinberg Avellino, Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft
Stephanie Heilborn, Proskauer Rose
Linda Hirschson, Greenberg Traurig
Loretta Ippolito, Paul Weiss
Amanda Johnson, UBS Wealth Management
Barbara J. Lawrence, Herrick Feinstein
Jennifer Jordan McCall, Pillsbury
Elyse Kirschner, McDermott Will & Emery
Caryn Keppler, Putney, Twombly, Hall & Hirson
Paula Laliberte, Fiduciary Trust Company International
Jodi Lipka, Putney, Twombly, Hall & Hirson
Jenny Longman, Patterson Belknap Webb & Tyler
Ladidas Lumpkins, Prager Metis
Dana Mark, Smith, Gambrell & Russell
Shelly Meerovitch-Barak, Bernstein
Natalia Murphy, Citi Private Bank
Rebecca Patterson, Bessemer Trust
Alana Petraske, Withers
Donna Palumbo, CBIZ
Stacey Phillips, KLS Professional Advisors
Sara Rabi, Marks Paneth
Susan Rothwell, Dunnington Bartholow & Miller
Paula Ryan, Davis Polk & Wardwell
Andrea Santos-Morales, UBS Wealth Management
Ellen Seiler Brody, Roberts & Holland
Reshma Shah, Duane Morris
Elisa Shevlin Rizzo, Northern Trust
Sharon Soloff, FisherBroyles
Zena Tamler, Sullivan & Cromwell
Anastasia Tonello, Laura Devine Attorneys
Beth Tractenberg, Steptoe & Johnson
Lydia Vercelli, BDO
Babetta Von Albertini, ATM Capital Partners
Susan Witkin, Pryor Cashman
Cristina Wolff, EisnerAmper
Megan Worrell, JP Morgan
Barbara Yee, Morgan Stanley

 

Philadelphia

Jody Jenkins, Hawthorn, PNC Family Wealth
Kristine Neuhauser, Wilmington Trust

 

San Francisco

Sachiko Danish, BPM
Melissa Hung, Farella Braun  + Martel
Constance Liu, Hanson Bridgett
Inna Merzheritsky, BPM
Christie Olsson Brush, UBS Wealth Management
Karen Park, Bernstein
Elizabeth Shwiff, Shwiff, Levy & Polo
Salina Yeung, Union Square
Sha Zhang, Deloitte
Yulissa Zulaica, Johnston, Kinney & Zulaica

 

Seattle

Liz McGrath, Key Private Bank
Tiffany Gorton, KHBB Law
Susan Queary, Bader Martin
Akane Suzuki, Garvey Schubert Barer

 

Washington

Kirsten Burmester, Caplin & Drysdale
Jennifer Einziger, Ceniarth
Caryn Friedman, EY
Marianne Kayan, EY
Dianne Mehany, Caplin & Drysdale

Event Sponsors