<  Hide Menu

Shortlist

Woman of the Year - Business Services

Louise Ashworth, Jersey Finance
Kirsten Burt, UBS Wealth Management
Jane Le Maitre, Intertrust
Lisa Vizia, Saffery Champness

Woman of the Year - Leadership (Large/Institutional)

Farah Ballands, Estera
Julia Church, Intertrust
Elizabeth Henson, PwC
Sarajane Kempster, RBC Wealth Management
Suzanne Todd, Withers

Woman of the Year - Leadership (Financial Organisation)

Alpa Bhakta, Butterfield
Kate Leppard, Cazenove Capital
Stella Mitchell-Voisin, Summit Trust International
Carolyn Sims, Cazenove Capital
Heather Tibbo, Crestbridge

Woman of the Year - Leadership (Professional Services)

Louise Bracken-Smith, Fairway Trust Limited
Caroline Clemetson, Schellenberg Wittmer
Rachel de Souza, RSM UK
Nicola Gott, Equiom
Lisa Springate, Jersey Finance
Tina Wustemann, Bar & Karrer

Woman of the Year - Business Growth

Farah Ballands, Estera
Andrea Daley Taylor, Trust Corporation International
Mary-Anne Daly, Cazenove Capital
Karen Grieve, VG
Katherine Neal, Ogier
Patricia White, Vistra

Entrepreneurial Woman of the Year

Stephanie Auferil, Arkwood SCP
Frances Hughes, Hughes Fowler Carruthers
Ayesha Vardag, Vardags
Mary Waring, Wealth for Women
Victoria Yates, Ward Yates

Inspirational Woman of the Year

Camilla Baldwin, Camilla Baldwin Solictors
Ros Bever, Irwin Mitchell Private Wealth
Alison Broadberry, Edwin Coe
Jo Carr-West, Hunters
Alicia Millar, Reed Smith
Carolyn Sims, Cazenove Capital
Clare Usher-Wilson, Summit Trust International
Jennifer Wioncek, Bilzin Sumberg

Woman of the Year - Rising Star

Jade Bentwood, London & Capital
Lydia Essa, Trust Corporation International
Helen Humphries, BDO
Joanne Morse, Summit Trust International
Brigid North, Reed Smith

Champion of the Year - Mentoring/Sponsoring Programme

Margaret Campbell, Reed Smith
Sandra Davis, Mishcon de Reya
Niels Nielsen, Zedra
Ian Rumens, Intertrust
Ashok Vaswani, Barclays

Company of the Year - Female Leadership  (Large/Institutional)

Baker McKenzie
Cazenove Capital
Estera
Equiom
RBC
Withers
Womble Bond Dickinson

Company of the Year - Female Leadership (SME)

Fairway Trust
Goodman Ray
John Lamb
Meritus Trust Company
Trust Corporation International
VALUEworks
Wedlake Bell

Company of the Year - Creating Change for Women

BDO
Collas Crill
Irwin Mitchell Private Wealth
Mishcon de Reya
Quilter Cheviot
Saffery Champness
UBS Wealth Management

Company of the Year - Career Progression Initiatives

Baker McKenzie
Barclays Wealth & Investments
EY
Foot Anstey
Forsters
Harbottle & Lewis
Withers

Best Employer - Mentoring and Sponsorship Programmes

Burges Salmon
Cazenove Capital
Charles Russell Speechlys
EY
Farrer & Co
JP Morgan
Penningtons Manches

Best Employer - Working Parents Initiatives: Successful Impact

BDO
Bircham Dyson Bell
HSBC Private Bank
Irwin Mitchell Private Wealth
Macfarlanes
RBC Wealth Management

Corporate Board Initiatives - Gender Diversity on Board

BDO
Deloitte
New Quadrant Partners
Northern Trust
PwC
UBS Wealth Management

Gender Diversity Programme of the Year - Sustainability

Berwin Leighton Paisner
Close Brothers Asset Management
Rathbone Investment Management
Schillings
Stonehage Fleming
Tilney

Diversity Communication Campaign

Frank Hirth
Kingsley Napley
Kleinwort Hambros
KPMG
RBC Wealth Management
UBS Wealth Management

Outstanding Employee Network of the Year

Brooks Macdonald
Intertrust
Hunters Solicitors
PwC
Stephenson Harwood
Withers

Employer of the Year - Outreach Initiatives

Baker McKenzie
Berwin Leighton Paisner
Deloitte
Gordon Dadds
Michelmores
WHIreland Wealth Management
Withers

 

Event Sponsors