Shortlist

IFC of the Year

Jersey 
Dubai International FInance Centre
Abu Dhabi Global Market
Bermuda
Guernsey
Dakota
Wyoming
Monaco
Isle of Man 
 

Family Office Adviser of the Year

ZEDRA
Equiom Private Office
JTC Private Office
BKS Family Office
Ocorian
Hawksford
Stonehage Fleming

 

Investment Management Company of the Year - Channel Islands & Isle of Man

Rathbones Investment Management
Julius Baer
Melville Douglas
Brooks Macdonald 
Canaccord Genuity Wealth Management
Cazenove Capital
Ashburton Investments
 

Private Bank of the Year - Channel Islands & Isle of Man

Nedbank Private Wealth
Butterfield Bank
Julius Baer
Investec Private Bank
Standard Bank
Kleinworth Hambros
EFG Private Bank

 

Private Bank of the Year - Switzerland & Lichtenstein 

Mirabaud & Cie 
LGT Bank
UBS Wealth Management
Pictet & Cie
J.Safra Sarasin
Lombard Odier
REYL & Co
Vontobel
Banque Privee Edmond de Rothschild
 

Private Bank of the Year - Europe

LGT Bank
Bank Gutmann
Schroder & Co Bank 
BNP Paribas Banquee Privee
Berenberg
Quintet Private Bank 
Societe Generale
Friedrich Wilhelm Raiffeisen Private Banking 

Private Banker of the Year - Switzerland

John-Maximillian de Salis, Mirabaud & Cie
Michael Welti, REYL Bank
Stuart Guest, CIti Private Bank
Andre Toubkin, Schroders
Philip Higson, Quintet Private Bank
Felipe Zurutuza, LGT Private Bank
Will Easter, UBS Wealth Management
Tina Horton, J Safra Sarasin
Christian Cramer, Pictet & Cie 
 

Investment Manager of the Year - Channel Islands & Isle of Man

Jonathan GIles, Rathbones Investment Management
Craig Allen, Julius Baer
Chris Stead, Melville Douglas
Dermot Hamill, Cannacord Genuity Wealth Management
Christopher Golding, Smith & Williamson
 

Boutique Law Firm of the Year 

Fischer Ramp Buchmann 
Dickinson Gleeson
Lindemann Law
Pinel Advocates
Oben Law
Voisin Law
Ferbrache & Farrell
Zwicky & Partner

 

Law Firm of the Year - Hong Kong & Singapore

Squire Patton Boggs
Loeb & Loeb
Chia Wong Chambers
Ogier
Drew & Napier
Stephenson Harwood
Withers 
Zhong Lun Law Firm

 

Law Firm of the Year - Bahamas, Bermuda & Cayman

Ogier 
Appleby
Conyers Dill & Pearman
O'Neil Webster 
Lennox Paton
Harneys
Walkers 
Higgs & Johnson
 

Law Firm of the Year - Guernsey

Ogier
Collas Crill
Walkers
Mourant
Babbe
Carey Olsen
Appleby
Bedell Cristin
 

Law Firm of the Year - Isle of Man

DQ Advocates
Keystone Law 
MannBenham Advocates
Cains
Simcocks Advocates
Appleby
Quinn Legal
 

Law Firm of the Year - Jersey

Voisin Law
Bedell Cristin
Hatstone Lawyers
Collas Crill
Mourant
Viberts
Walkers
Ogier

 

Law Firm of the Year - Switzerland

Fischer Ramp Buchmann
Bär & Karrer
Lindemann Law
Homburger
Lenz & Staehelin
Froriep
Schellenberg Wittmer
Blum & Grob
Meyerlustenberger Lachenal
Pestalozzi

Law Firm of the Year - Luxembourg

Allen & Overy 
Baker McKenzie
Bonn Steichen & Partner
Loyens & Loeff
Perlectus
Retter
Rutsaert Legal

 

Law Firm of the Year - Malta & Cyprus

Acumum
Chetcuti Cauchi Advocates 
Chrysses Demetriades 
Elias Neocleous & Co
Fenech & Fenech Advocates
GANADO Advocates
Michael Kyprianou & Co

 

Law Firm of the Year - Gibraltar

Cruzlaw
Ellul & Co
Hassans 
Isolas
Triay & Triay

 

Law Firm of the Year - Monaco

Boyer Pastor Avocats
Ballerio & Lecuyer
Giaccardi & Brezzo Avocats
Etude Pastor-Bensa
Law Offices of Jean - Charles S.Gardetto
L'Etude Regis Bergonzi
Etude Mullot 

 

Lawyer of the Year - Channel Islands & Isle of Man

James Campbell, Ogier
Giles Corbin, Mourant
Robert Dobbyn, Walkers
Andreas Kistler, Carey Olsen
Alasdair Davidson, Bedell Cristin
Angela Calnan, Collas Crill
Craig Swart, Dickinson Gleeson
Annemarie Hughes, DQ Advocates
 

Lawyer of the Year - Switzerland 

Michael Fischer, Fischer Ramp Buchmann
Aurélie Conrad Hari, Bär & Karrer
Dr Alexander Lindemann, Lindemann Law
Claudia Suter, Homburger
Lucien Masmejan, Lenz & Staehelin
Tobias Somary, CMS
Catherine Grum Meyer, Niederer Kraft Frey
Natalie Peter, Blum & Grob
Patricia Guerra, Meyerlustenberger Lachenal

 

Lawyer of the Year - Litigation

Matthew Newman, Ogier
Tina Wüstemann, Bär & Karrer
Scott E. Swenson, Connolly Gallagher LLP
Peter Maughan, Simcocks Advocates
Daniel Tunik, Lenz & Staehelin
Christian Hay, Collas Crill
Matthew R.Clark, Morris Nichols Arsht & Tunnell
Yves Klein, Monfrini Bitton Klein
 

Team of the Year - Litigation Department

Mourant BVI
Bär & Karrer
Ardent Chambers
Ferbrache & Farrell 
L'etude de Regis Bergonzi
Bedell Cristin
Ogier
Dickinson Gleeson
Signature Litigation

Independent Trust Company of the Year

Baccata
Crestbridge
Imperium Trust
Valla Limited
Alex Picot Trust
VG
Highvern

Trust Company of the Year - Hong Kong & Singapore 

 

Butterfield Trust
ZEDRA
Trident Trust
Intertrust 
IQ EQ 
TMF Group
Vistra 
PraxisIFM 

 

Trust Company of the Year - Bahamas, Bermuda & Cayman

Butterfield Trust Bahamas
Meritus Trust
Ocorian
Genesis Trust
Crestbridge
Hamilton Trust
Harbour International Trust
Clairmont Trust 

Trust Company of the Year - Guernsey

Butterfield Trust
Imperium Trust
Louvre Group
Carey
PraxisIFM
Saffery Champness
Trust Corporation International
Intertrust
IQ EQ 

Trust Company of the Year - Isle of Man

Trident Trust
Equiom
ZEDRA
Fedelta Trust
Affinity Group
Boston MFO

 

Trust Company of the Year - Jersey 

Highvern
RBC Wealth Management 
Fairway Trust
Hawksford
Ocorian 
JTC Group 
Crestbridge 
Suntera Global 
Rawlinson & Hunter Trust

LGL Group

Trust Company of the Year - Switzerland

Accuro
ACE International
Butterfield Trust
Clermont Trust
Sequent 
Rhone Trust
Summit Trust International
ZEDRA

 

Trust company of the Year - Luxembourg

Intertrust
Maitland Group
ZEDRA
Trident Trust 
Vistra

 

Trustee of the Year - Channel Islands & Isle of Man 

Simon Morgan, Vistra
Henry Kierulf, ZEDRA
Sailesh Navsaria, JTC Group
Alison Parry, Intertrust
Sarajane Kempster, RBC Wealth Management
Samantha Stevenson, Sequent 
Andrew Morgan, Affinity Group
Nina Johnston, Equiom 

Trustee of the Year - Switzerland

Ariane Slinger, ACE International 
Tara Hopwood, Summit Trust International
Elliot Goodman, Clermont Trust
Anna Steward, Sequent 
Hakim Berhoune, Praxis IFM
Vadim Neumann, ZEDRA
Phil Lenz, Butterfield
Kripa Sethuraman, Accuro

Advisor of the Year - Succession Planning/Trusts

Inbal Faibish Wassmer, Goldfarb Seligman
Olga Boltenko, Boltenko Law
Jacqueline Loh, Ogier Global
Frederic Mege, Moores Roland
Ineke Koele, Koele Tax & Legal Perspecta 
Clifford Ng, Zhong Lun Law
 

Deal of the Year - Legal Team/Bank Team/Trust Team

JTC acquisition of Sanne
JTC entering FTSE 250 
Palatine purchase of SMP Helm then rebrand to Suntera

Event Sponsors

Event Sponsors All

Champagne Reception Sponsors