Shortlist

 

Accountant of the Year - Manager 5-10 years

Adam West, RSM UK
Claire Roberts, Moore Kingston Smith 
Daniel Crouch, Frank Hirth
Hannah Barraclough, KPMG 
James Arrowsmith, Frank Hirth
James Currie, Buzzacott
Ling Ye, Grant Thornton

Accountant of the Year -  Partner/Director 10+ years

Craig Hughes, Menzies
Elizabeth Hartless, Saffery Champness
Glenn Snow, Frank Hirth
Harry Hare-Scott, EY
Ian Goodsell, Deloitte
Richard Bull, Crowe
Russell Joseph, Bourner Bullock
Vicki Webster, Cleland & Co

Lawyer of the Year -  Associate

Aidan Grant, Collyer Bristow
Ashleigh Carr, Forsters
Dean Ryan, Payne Hicks Beach 
Dominic Condé-Cole, Maurice Turnor Gardner
Katya Vagner, Fladgate
Helen Barnett, Wedlake Bell
Kate Caldwell, Irwin Mitchell
Lauren Rapeport, Withers
Michael Duffy, Boodle Hatfield
Sophie Coote, Charles Russell Speechlys 

Lawyer of the Year -  Senior/Managing Associate

Alexa Collis,  New Quadrant Partners
Catherine Morgan, Blake Morgan
Charlotte Baden-Powell,  Streathers 
Claire Weeks,  Maurice Turnor Gardner
David Whittaker,  Baker McKenzie
Isabel Paintin, Farrer & Co
Michael Armstrong, Forsters
Michael Rutili, Withers
Oliver Embley, Wedlake Bell
Oliver Richardson, Ogier
Rachel Morris, Charles Russell Speechlys
Victoria Mahon de Palacios, Wedlake Bell

Lawyer of the Year -  Partner 

Aexandra Gordon, Brachers
Emma White, Forsters
Jennifer Emms, Maurice Turnor Gardner
Laurence Morgan, Boodle Hatfield
Lucy Hargreaves, Wrigleys
Polly Wilkins, Kobre & Kim 
Yindi Gesinde, Baker McKenzie 

Family Lawyer of the Year -  Associate 

Ali Granville, Newton Kearns
Alyson Morrell, Farrer & Co
Buffy Meyrick, Collyer Bristow
Katie Male, Boodle Hatfield
Louise Forsyth, Camilla Baldwin
Miranda Nairn, Katz Partners
Natalie Lemonides, Royds Withy King
Natasha Kurth, Wedlake Bell
Sarah Williams, Wedlake Bell 

Family Lawyer of the Year -  Senior/Managing Associate 

Camellia Buckmaster, Payne Hicks Beach 
Ella Welsby, Vardags
Laura Naser, Penningtons Manches Cooper
Marc Etherington, Calibrate Law
Robert Micklem, Burgess Mee
Shivi Rajput, Camilla Baldwin Solicitors
Trisha Siddique, Wedlake Bell 

Family lawyer of the year -  Partner

Emma Gill, Vardags
Emma Wakeling, BCR Law
James Netto, The International Family Law Group
Jamie Orchard, Viberts 
Laura Geraghty, Levison Meltzer Pigott
Mark Irving, Harbottle & Lewis
Matt Heyworth, BDB Pitmans
Nina Lake, Child & Child
Tessa Bray, Simons Muirhead & Burton

IFC Lawyer of the Year -  Associate

Alexandra Gill, Carey Olsen 
Chris Vincent, Mourant 
Gregory Haddow, Collas Crill 
Marco Frigg, Baer & Karrer
Matthew Davies, Ogier
Wesley O'Brien, Conyers Dill & Pearman

IFC Lawyer of the Year -  Senior/Managing Associate

Chris Duncan, Carey Olsen
Elliot Aron, Carey Olsen
Guillaume Staal, Dickinson Gleeson
James Turnbull, Walkers
Katie Hooper, Mourant
Stefanie Pfisterer, Homburger
Wisdom Hon, Ogier

IFC Lawyer of the Year -  Partner 

Alexander Greter, Lenz & Staehelin 
Claudia Suter, Homburger
Garry Manley, Appleby
Guy Westmacott, Bedell Cristin
Josephine Howe, Ogier
Julien Tron, Meyerlustenberger Lachenal
Marc Buchmann, Fischer Ramp Partner
Robert Christie, Dickinson Gleeson

Assistant Private Banker/Investment Manager of the Year 0-5 years

Felicity Hall, Ruffer
Georgia Burgoyne, Cazenove Capital
Jack Jamieson, Cazenove Capital
Jamie Lang, Nedbank Private Wealth
Joseph Casanova, Dolfin
Mario Acquistapace, Capital Generation Partners
Mariolia Kozubovska, Barclays Private Bank

Private Banker/Investment Manager of the Year 5-10 years

David Kness, Rathbone Investment Management
Darren Bigwood, Investec
James Kelway-Bamber, Sarasin & Partners
Mark Rowe-Ham, JM Finn 
Nicholas Ramsay, Brewin Dolphin
Ryan Blake, Capital Generation Partners
Tom Powell-Tuck, GAM

Senior Private Banker/Investment Director of the Year

Charles Ramsay, JM Finn 
Cranley Macfarlane, Tellsons
George Maltby, Cazenove Capital
Gerard Burfitt, C Hoare & Co 
James Goodhew, Rathbone Investment Management
Jonathan Moon, Sanlam
Rebecca Tunstall, Rathbone Investment Management

Private Investment/Family Office Individual of the Year - Europe 

Andra Ilie, KPMG
Georgina Fry, Saunderson House
Olga Kucherenko, Deloitte
Oliver Smith, Sandaire Investment Office 
Robert Paul, London & Capital 
Syaza Mansbridge, Capital Generation Partners

Trustee of the Year - Assistant Manager

Daniel Cavey, Crestbridge
James Lyon, Baccata Trustees
Jonathan Clarke, TMF Group
Kirsty McIntosh, JTC Group
Michael Kinross, Ocorian
Stefan Le Marquand, Highvern 

Trustee of the Year - Manager

Chris Mourant, Fairway Group
Danielle Cottignies, Crestbridge
Elisabeth Philippe, Crestbridge
Emma Furzer, Highvern
Gavin Hau, Intertrust
Michael Coleman, Crestbridge
Nathan Taylor, BKS Family Office 
Nicola Mauger, Butterfield Trust
Rhuaridh Watt, IQ EQ
Zoe Lowey, Ocorian

Trustee of the Year - Director 

Amy Collins, Ocorian
Hannah Roynon-Jones, Alex Picot Trust 
Peter Brooks, Rawlinson & Hunter
Leon Keen, Rawlinson & Hunter
Samantha Symons, Ocorian 
Silvia Andriotto, JTC Group 

Financial Advisory/UHNW Services Individual of the Year - Europe 

James Von Simson, Tilney
Olly Cheng, Saunderson House;
Patrick Bowen, Maseco
Peter Musker, Brooks Macdonald 
Rob Hodgson, Cazenove Capital 
Tom Lovell, Quilter Cheviot 

Mentor of the Year

Courtney Bell, Ocorian
Daniel Crouch, Frank Hirth
Jamie Lang, Nedbank Private Wealth
Olly Cheng, Saunderson House
Phyllis Townsend, Baker McKenzie
Robert Christie, Dickinson Gleeson
Shivi Rajput, Camilla Baldwin Solicitors
Trisha Siddique, Wedlake Bell

Future Leader Initiative of the Year 

Anny Giavelli, Dolfin
Georgina Fry, Saunderson House
Laura Naser, Penningtons Manches Cooper
Lily Kennett, Schillings

Best Employer - Career Progression

Dixon Wilson
Frank Hirth 
Mourant 
Ogier 
Payne Hicks Beach 
Saunderson House 

Best Employer - Career Progression LGBT+/Inclusion 

Barclays Private Bank
Capital Generation Partners 
Deloitte 
Druces
LGT Vestra 
Mourant 
Penningtons Manches Cooper 
Tilney

Event Sponsors

Event Sponsors All

After Dinner Drinks Sponsors