Future Leaders Awards Results 2019

Editor's Choice Award

Donna Shorto, PraxisIFM

 

Accountant of the Year - Manager

GOLD: Lindsey Dean, Saffery Champness

SILVER: Kate Maurice, Dixon Wilson

BRONZE: Melissa Solly, Saffery Champness

 

Accountant of the Year - Director

GOLD: Matthew Pannell, Frank Hirth

SILVER: Leonora Stevens, Saffery Champness

BRONZE: Alexander Scott, Rawlinson & Hunter

 

Accountant of the Year - Partner

GOLD: David Sedgwick, Saffery Champness

SILVER: Gregory Smye-Rumsby, Dixon Wilson

BRONZE: Andrew Dixon, Moore Stephens

 

Investment Manager / Private Banker of the Year

GOLD: Sam Harbord-Hamond, Cazenove Capital

SILVER: Justine Colley, Sanlam Private Wealth

BRONZE: Rebecca Tunstall, Rathbone Investment Management

 

Investment / Portfolio Director of the Year

GOLD: Freddie Lower, Cazenove Capital

SILVER: Laura Breakwell, Quilter Cheviot

BRONZE: Ben Griffiths, Tilney

 

Lawyer of the Year - Associate

GOLD: Rebecca Goldring, Penningtons Manches Cooper

SILVER: Melissa Ellis, Payne Hicks Beach

BRONZE: Danielle Maddox, Stephenson Harwood

 

Lawyer of the Year - Senior / Managing Associate

GOLD: Kate Johnson, Wedlake Bell

SILVER: Fiona Lewsey, Taylor Vinters

BRONZE: Stuart Adams, Mishcon de Reya

 

Lawyer of the Year - Partner

GOLD: Kyra Motley, Boodle Hatfield

SILVER: Sophie Voelcker, New Quadrant Partners

BRONZE: Claire Harris, Withers

 

Lawyer of the Year - Associate (Regional)

GOLD: Rebecca Hughes, Cripps Pemberton Greenish

SILVER: Lee Henderson, Penningtons Manches Cooper

BRONZE: Hannah Hughes, Wiggin Osborne Fullerlove

 

Lawyer of the Year - Partner (Regional)

GOLD: Mark Harrop, Family Law Partners

SILVER: Matthew Shayle, Wiggin Osborne Fullerlove

BRONZE: Alexandra Gordon, Brachers

 

Family Lawyer of the Year - Associate

GOLD: Ailsa Anderson, Camilla Baldwin Solicitors

SILVER: Rebecca Christie, Hunters Law

BRONZE: Claudia Gilham, Mills & Reeve

 

Family Lawyer of the Year - Senior / Managing Associate

GOLD: Laura Naser, Penningtons Manches Cooper

SILVER: Harriet Errington, Boodle Hatfield

BRONZE: Adele Pledger, Withers

 

Family Lawyer of the Year - Partner

GOLD: Kate Clark, Mishcon de Reya

SILVER: Alistair Myles, Levison Meltzer Pigott

BRONZE: Catherine Thomas, Dawson Cornwell

 

Lawyer of the Year - IFC - Associate

GOLD: Bonnie McPartland, Collas Crill

SILVER: Alex Chung, Withers

BRONZE: Sonia Shah, Bedell Cristin

 

Lawyer of the Year - IFC - Senior / Managing Associate

GOLD: Richard Laignel, Ogier

SILVER: Jovanne Zee, Stephenson Harwood

BRONZE: Luke Olivier, Mourant

 

Lawyer of the Year - IFC - Partner

GOLD: Kellyann Ozouf, Collas Crill

SILVER: Laurence Ho, Stephenson Harwood

BRONZE: Julien Riahi, Arkwood SCP

 

Trustee of the Year - Administrator

GOLD: Jodie Martin, Intertrust

SILVER: Diana Knight, Crestbridge

BRONZE: Emma Campbell, Summit Trust International

 

Trustee of the Year - Manager

GOLD: Danielle Cottignies, Crestbridge

SILVER: Ellen Hibbs, Highvern

BRONZE: Matthew Gilligan, Louvre Group

 

Trustee of the Year - Director

GOLD: Philip Taylor, Ocorian

SILVER: Katrina Williams, R & H Trust

BRONZE: Andrew Bayles, SwissIndependent Trustees

 

Financial Advisory / UHNW Services Individual of the Year

GOLD: Christopher Yardley, Strabens Hall

SILVER: Andra Ilie, KPMG

BRONZE: Patrick Bowen, MASECO Private Wealth

 

Innovative Individual of the Year

GOLD: Suzi Sendama, Mishcon de Reya

SILVER: Laura Naser, Penningtons Manches Cooper

BRONZE: Juliet Young, Schillings

 

Best Employer - Career Progression

GOLD: Estera

SILVER: Carey Olsen

BRONZE: Rawlinson & Hunter

 

Best Employer - Career Progression LGBT+ / inclusion

GOLD: RBC Wealth Management

SILVER: Wedlake Bell

BRONZE: Canaccord Genuity Wealth Management

Event Sponsors