Future Leaders Awards Results 2018

Editor's Choice Award

Benjamin Grist, Dixon Wilson

 

Entrepreneurial Individual of the Year

Sam Hall, Hall Brown

 

Accountant of the Year

GOLD: Neil Hoolahan, Grant Thornton

SILVER: Claire Bufton, Saffery Champness

BRONZE: Helen Griffiths, Frank Hirth

 

Private Investment / Family Office Individual of the Year

GOLD: Michael Parsons, Wren Investment Office

SILVER: Danielle Cottignies, Crestbridge

BRONZE: Rob Paul, London & Capital

 

Lawyer of the Year - Associate

GOLD: Alice Vink, Stephenson Harwood

SILVER: Drusilla Bridges, Macfarlanes

BRONZE: Daniel Brandon, Penningtons Manches

 

Lawyer of the Year - Senior Associate

GOLD: Emma Heelis-Adams, Burges Salmon

SILVER: Lewis Edwards, Bircham Dyson Bell

BRONZE: Alex Hunt, Mills & Reeve

 

Lawyer of the Year - Partner

GOLD: Emily Osborne, Stephenson Harwood

SILVER: Lucy Edwards, Penningtons Manches

BRONZE: Mark Lindley, Boodle Hatfield

 

Family Lawyer of the Year - Associate

GOLD: Alexandra Hirst, Boodle Hatfield

SILVER: Lottie Tyler, Weightmans

BRONZE: Kate Molan, Penningtons Manches

 

Family Lawyer of the Year - Senior Associate

GOLD: Luned Rees Williams, Camilla Baldwin Solicitors

SILVER: Tim Whitney, Mills & Reeve

BRONZE: Amy Fox, Penningtons Manches

 

Family Lawyer of the Year - Partner

GOLD: Emma Percy, Camilla Baldwin Solicitors

SILVER: Sarah Balfour, Irwin Mitchell Private Wealth

BRONZE: Nicholas Le Quesne, Corbett Le Quesne

 

Lawyer of the Year IFC - Associate

GOLD: Chloe Carnachan, Carey Olsen

SILVER: Gregory Haddow, Collas Crill

BRONZE: Jael Crystal-Azah, Babbe

 

Lawyer of the Year IFC - Senior Associate

GOLD: Ben Havard, Collas Crill

SILVER: Alice Bricogne, Ogier

BRONZE: Sarah Farrow, Carey Olsen

 

Lawyer of the Year IFC - Partner

GOLD: Angela Calnan, Collas Crill

SILVER: Alexa Saunders, Carey Olsen

BRONZE: Silvia On, Stephenson Harwood

 

Private Banker / Investment Manager of the Year

GOLD: Freddie Lower, Cazenove Capital

SILVER: John Ridout, LGT Vestra

BRONZE: Oksana Torbych, Julius Baer International

 

Trustee of the Year

GOLD: Paul Rondel, First Names Group

SILVER: Greta Pender, Saffery Champness

BRONZE: Alona Golling, Summit Trust International

 

Inspirational Individual of the Year

GOLD: Emma Percy, Camilla Baldwin Solicitors

SILVER: Fran Rance, Mishcon de Reya

BRONZE: Michelle Tring, Estera

 

Corporate Business Development Initiative of the Year

GOLD: ZEDRA

SILVER: Bircham Dyson Bell

BRONZE: Quilter Cheviot

 

Corporate CSR Initiative of the Year

GOLD: First Names Group

SILVER: Mishcon de Reya

BRONZE: Equiom

Event Sponsors