Future Leaders Awards Results 2017

Editor's Choice Award

WINNER: Trevor Warmington, Rawlinson & Hunter

 

Entrepreneurial Individual of the Year

WINNER: Maria Roumy, A & M Global Family Office

 

Accountant of the Year

GOLD: Lee Bijoux, BDO

SILVER: Lindsey Dean, Saffery Champness

BRONZE: Ian Goodsell, Deloitte

 

Private Investment / Family Office Individual of the Year

GOLD: Yolande Escher, BNY Mellon Wealth Management

SILVER: Valerie Remoquillo-Jenni, VALUEWorks

BRONZE: Leonardo Bortolotto, Capital Generation Partners

 

Lawyer of the Year - Associate

GOLD: Katy Colton, Mishcon de Reya

SILVER: Molly Wills, Hunters Solicitors

BRONZE: Emily Osborne, Stephenson Harwood

 

Family Lawyer of the Year - Associate

GOLD: Robert Hines, Mishcon de Reya

SILVER: Vanessa Friend, Hunters Solicitors

BRONZE: Carly Kinch, Stewarts

 

Lawyer of the Year - Partner

GOLD: Hayden Bailey, Boodle Hatfield

SILVER: Caroline Holley, Farrer & Co

BRONZE: Chris McLemore, Butler Snow

 

Lawyer of the Year IFC - Associate

GOLD: Henry Wickham, Bedell Cristin

SILVER: Jael Crystal-Azah, Babbe

BRONZE: Josephine Howe, Ogier

 

Lawyer of the Year IFC - Partner

GOLD: Alexa Saunders, Carey Olsen

SILVER: Marine Dupas, Arkwood SCP

BRONZE: Anthony Williams, Appleby

 

Lawyer of the Year - Contentious Trust

GOLD: Danny Le Maistre, Collas Crill

SILVER: Charlotte Knight, Forsters

BRONZE: Elizabeth Barclay, Howard Kennedy

 

Private Banker / Investment Manager of the Year - Boutique

GOLD: Nicholas Toubkin, Strabens Hall

SILVER: Tom Vernon, Sarasin & Partners

BRONZE: Miles Ashworth, Creechurch Capital

 

Private Banker / Investment Manager of the Year - Large, Institutional

GOLD: Marina Nikoloska, UBS Wealth Management

SILVER: Luke Brooks, Smith & Williamson

BRONZE: Nick Rolf, Investment Quorum

 

Trustee of the Year - Boutique

GOLD: Alona Golling, Summit Trust International

SILVER: Chris Mourant, Fairway Trust

BRONZE: Onika Holder, Meritus Trust

 

Trustee of the Year - Large, Institutional

GOLD: Nicola Brown, ZEDRA

SILVER: Greta Pender, Saffery Champness

BRONZE: Paulina Harvey, JTC Group

 

Corporate Business Development Initiative of the Year

GOLD: BDO

SILVER: First Names Group

BRONZE: Cazenove Capital

 

Business Development Initiative of the Year

GOLD: Julie Harrigan, Collas Crill

SILVER: Daniel Pringle, SANNE

BRONZE: Zoya Ageeva, Barclays Private Bank

 

Corporate CSR Initiative of the Year

GOLD: Fairway Trust

SILVER: Charles Russell Speechlys

BRONZE: Close Brothers Asset Management

 

CSR Initiative of the Year

GOLD: Sevyn Kalsi, Ogier

SILVER: Sam Lush, KPMG

BRONZE: Ravi Francis, Irwin Mitchell

 

Outstanding Individual of the Year

GOLD: Oliver Piper, Farrer & Co

SILVER: Kerrie Le Tissier, Collas Crill

BRONZE: Tom Hardman, First Names Group

 

Inspirational Individual of the Year

GOLD: Luned Rees Williams, Camilla Baldwin Solicitors

SILVER: Romina Ronco, Barclays Private Bank

BRONZE: Kellyann Ozouf, Collas Crill

 

Event Sponsors