<  Hide Menu

Future Leaders Awards Results

2017

Accountant of the Year

Lee Bijoux, BDO

SILVER: Lindsey Dean, Saffery Champness
BRONZE: Ian Goodsell, Deloitte

 

Private Investment / Family Office Individual of the Year

Yolande Escher, BNY Mellon Wealth Management

SILVER: Valerie Remoquillo-Jenni, VALUEWorks
BRONZE: Leonardo Bortolotto, Capital Generation Partners

Lawyer of the Year - Associate

Katy Colton, Mishcon de Reya

SILVER: Molly Wills, Hunters Solicitors
BRONZE: Emily Osborne, Stephenson Harwood

Family Lawyer of the Year - Associate

Robert Hines, Mishcon de Reya

SILVER: Vanessa Friend, Hunters Solicitors
BRONZE: Carly Kinch, Stewarts

Lawyer of the Year - Partner

Hayden Bailey, Boodle Hatfield

SILVER: Caroline Holley, Farrer & Co
BRONZE: Chris McLemore, Butler Snow

Lawyer of the Year IFC - Associate

Henry Wickham, Bedell Cristin

SILVER: Jael Crystal-Azah, Babbe
BRONZE: Josephine Howe, Ogier

Lawyer of the Year IFC - Partner

Alexa Saunders, Carey Olsen

SILVER: Marine Dupas, Arkwood SCP
BRONZE: Anthony Williams, Appleby

Lawyer of the Year - Contentious Trust

Danny Le Maistre, Collas Crill

SILVER: Charlotte Knight, Forsters
BRONZE: Elizabeth Barclay, Howard Kennedy

Private Banker / Investment Manager of the Year - Boutique

Nicholas Toubkin, Strabens Hall

SILVER: Tom Vernon, Sarasin & Partners
BRONZE: Miles Ashworth, Creechurch Capital

Private Banker / Investment Manager of the Year - Large, Institutional

Marina Nikoloska, UBS Wealth Management

SILVER: Luke Brooks, Smith & Williamson
BRONZE: Nick Rolf, Investment Quorum

Trustee of the Year - Boutique

Alona Golling, Summit Trust International

SILVER: Chris Mourant, Fairway Trust
BRONZE: Onika Holder, Meritus Trust

Trustee of the Year - Large, Institutional

Nicola Brown, ZEDRA

SILVER: Greta Pender, Saffery Champness
BRONZE: Paulina Harvey, JTC Group

Corporate Business Development Initiative of the Year

BDO

SILVER: First Names Group
BRONZE: Cazenove Capital

Business Development Initiative of the Year

Julie Harrigan, Collas Crill

SILVER: Daniel Pringle, SANNE
BRONZE: Zoya Ageeva, Barclays Private Bank

Corporate CSR Initiative of the Year

Fairway Trust

SILVER: Charles Russell Speechlys
BRONZE: Close Brothers Asset Management

CSR Initiative of the Year

Sevyn Kalsi, Ogier

SILVER: Sam Lush, KPMG
BRONZE: Ravi Francis, Irwin Mitchell

Outstanding Individual of the Year

Oliver Piper, Farrer & Co

SILVER: Kerrie Le Tissier, Collas Crill
BRONZE: Tom Hardman, First Names Group

Inspirational Individual of the Year

Luned Rees Williams, Camilla Baldwin Solicitors

SILVER: Romina Ronco, Barclays Private Bank
BRONZE: Kellyann Ozouf, Collas Crill

Editor's Choice Award

Trevor Warmington, Rawlinson & Hunter

Entrepreneurial Individual of the Year

Maria Roumy, A & M Global Family Office

2016

Accountant of the Year

Andrew Dixon, Moore Stephens

SILVER: Jo Hurley, Deloitte
BRONZE: Jamie Morrison, HW Fisher

Private Investment/Family Office Individual of the Year

Catherine Grum, KPMG

SILVER: Alex Fray, Boston Multi Family Office
BRONZE: Oliver Chew, Stonehage Fleming Wealth Planning

Lawyer of the Year - Associate

Lucy Edwards, Penningtons Manches

SILVER: Charlie Sosna, Mishcon de Reya
BRONZE: Lewis Edwards, Bircham Dyson Bell

Lawyer of the Year - Partner

Basil Dixon, Payne Hicks Beach

SILVER: Matthew Braithwaite, Bircham Dyson Bell
BRONZE: Thomas Duggins, Charles Russell Speechlys

Lawyer of the Year IFC - Associate

Henry Wickham, Bedell Cristin

SILVER: Kerrie Le Tissier, Collas Crill
BRONZE: Fraser Allister, Ogier

Lawyer of the Year IFC - Partner

Kellyann Ozouf, Collas Crill

SILVER: Timothy Burns, Withers
BRONZE: Nancy Chien, Bedell Cristin

Lawyer of the Year - Regional

Anna Parker, Foot Anstey

SILVER: Claire Tollefson, Cripps
BRONZE: Edward Porter, Michelmores

Lawyer of the Year - Reputation

Natalie Sherborn, Schillings

SILVER: Alicia Mendonca, Farrer & Co
BRONZE: Steven Hudson, Harbottle & Lewis

Family Lawyer of the Year

Emma Willing, Mishcon de Reya

SILVER: Katie O'Callaghan, Boodle Hatfield
BRONZE: Jo Carr-West, Hunters Solicitors

Private Banker Investment Manager of the Year - Boutique

Annabel Watson, C Hoare & Co

SILVER: Joshua Oakley, Waverton Investment Management
BRONZE: Archie MacLellan, Canaccord Genuity

Private Banker Investment Manager of the Year - Institutional

James von Simson, Tilney

SILVER: Oksana Torbych, Barclays
BRONZE: Michael Bull, Quilter Cheviot

Trustee of the Year - Boutique

Donna Brehaut, Nerine Trust

SILVER: Clare Usher-Wilson, Summit Trust International
BRONZE: Andrew Walters, Trust Corporation International

Trustee of the Year - Institutional

Tom Hardman, First Names Group

SILVER: Elaine Graham, Zedra
BRONZE: Amy Collins, Bedell Trust

Business Development Initiative of the Year

Frederick Bjorn, Payne Hicks Beach

SILVER: Debby Davidson, Equiom
BRONZE: Katy-Louise Allen, Cripps

Business Services Individual

Chris Macklin, James Hambro & Partners

SILVER: Nicola Mauger, Butterfield Trust
BRONZE: Naro Zimmerman, Nerine Group

Team Initiative of the Year

Close Brothers Asset Management

SILVER: Cripps
BRONZE: Deloitte

CSR Initiative of the Year

Alexandra Whiston-Dew, Mishcon de Reya

SILVER: Pedro Dias Ferreira, Barclays
BRONZE: Katie Hawksley, Boodle Hatfield

Outstanding Individual of the Year

Stuart Dowding, First Names Group

SILVER: Geoffrey Kertesz, Bircham Dyson Bell
BRONZE: Angela Calnan, Collas Crill

Editor's Choice award

Gemma Willingham, Baker & McKenzie

Entrepreneurial Individual of the Year

James Sellon, Maseco Private Wealth

Event Sponsors